Musicians Shine at District ISSMA

ISSMA Slideshow

High School ISSMA Results

Orchestra

Gold Solos
Rohan Khatri, Violin Solo, Group I
Kerrigan Lichtsinn, Violin Solo, Group I
Gavin Lass, Viola Solo, Group I
Maria Tan, Cello Solo, Group I
Sarah Krabach, Viola Solo, Group I
Preston Reeves, Bass Solo, Group I
Ashley Hong, Violin Solo, Group II
Rania Najib, Violin Solo, Group II
Arjun Yarram, Violin Solo, Group II
Jesse Yuan, Violin Solo, Group II 
 
Ensembles
String Trio
Henry Gillan, Gavin Lass, Rohan Khatri
Group I, Silver x 3
 
String Trio
Ashley Hong, Gavin Lass, Aydre Mourad
Group II, Gold x 3 
 
Camerata Ensemble
Group I, Gold
Rania Najib, Violin
Ashley Hong, Violin
Rohan Khatri, Violin
Kerrigan Lichtsinn, Violin
Annika Valluru, Violin
Sameera Apuri, Violin
Julia Valcarcel, Violin
Gavin Lass, Viola
Sunjana Nalamolu, Viola
Sarah Krabach, Viola
Roshen Kulkarni, Cello
Maria Tan, Cello
Preston Reeves, Bass

Vocal & Piano

Gold Vocal Solos
Kiora Bell, Group I
Sean Diamente, Group I
Charles Nwakanma, Group I
Cecilia Roussel, Group I
Alex Sittler, Group I
Savannah Squires, Group II
Harper Straka-Kitch, Group I
Maria Tan, Group I
Silas Walda, Group I
Zanaiya Limzerwala, Group I
 
Silver Vocal Solos
Aniyah Geshwind, Group I
Tim Haist, Group I
Brooke Lawson, Group I
Sunjana Nalamolu, Group I
Chloe Summers, Group I

Gold Piano Solo
Vivek Apuri, Group II

Middle School ISSMA Results

Band & Orchestra

Band Solos
Mira Yarram, Flute, Gorup II, Gold
Zane Faulstich, Clarinet, Group III, Silver
 
Band Ensemble
Woodwind Trio, Gold, Group V
Arden Henry, Caroline Langel, Lalita Yarra
 
Orchestra Gold Solos
Melissa Tan, Violin Solo, Group I
Jackson Monnier, Violin Solo, Group II
Ashley Yuan, Violin Solo, Group II
Manhattan Morrissey, Violin Solo, Group II
Lucian Runyan, Violin Solo, Group III
Anne-Therese VandeWater, Violin Solo, Group III
Arha Kureti, Violin Solo, Group III
Aleena Najib, Violin Solo, Group III
Ethan Schowe, Cello Solo, Group III
Lincoln Pahl, Violin Solo, Group IV
Cameron Fullhart, Viola Solo, Group IV
Joshua Hauze, Viola Solo, Group IV
Olivia Fox, Violin Solo, Group V
Carter Moy, Violin Solo, Group V
Lucas Jackson, Cello Solo, Group IV
Victor Runyan, Cello Solo, Group IV
 
Ensembles
String Trio: Morrisey, Tan, Yuan
Group II, Gold x 3
 
String Quartet: Tan, Yuan, Dailey, Morrisey
Group III, Gold x 4
 
String Trio
Dan Adilov, Joshua Hauze, Lucian Runyan
Group III, Gold x 3
 
Ensemble
Chamber: Cameron Fullhart, Charlotte Gillan, Joshua Hauze, Lucas Jackson, Arha Kureti, Jackson Monnier, Manhattan Morrissey, Aleena Najib, Lucian Runyan, Victor Runyan, Gabrielle Snyder, Melissa Tan, Anne-Therese VandeWater, Ashley Yuan 
Group III, Gold x 13
 
String Quartet
Anne-Therese VandeWater, Gabrielle Snyder, Lucian Runyan, Charlotte Gillan 
Group IV, Gold x 4
 
Mixed String Quartet
Brody Bauer, Connor Daniels,  Lucas Jackson, Lincoln Pahl
Group IV, Gold x 4
 
String Trio
Carter Moy, Victor Runyan, Ethan Schowe
Group V, Gold x 3
 
String Trio
Adithi Boda, Eleanor Estrada, Eva Mihir
Group V, Gold x 3

Vocal & Piano

Vocal Solos
Ayo Babalola, Group V, Gold
Adithi Boda, Group V, Gold
Lyla Caudell, Group I, Silver
Adelaide DePold, Group I, Silver
Mason Foote, Group I, Silver
Cameron Fullhart, Group I, Silver
Arha Kureti, Group I, Silver
Caroline Langel, Group I, Gold
Mila Mourad, Group I, Gold
Alex Nyaga, Group V, Gold
Kinsey Presser, Group I, Silver
Jocelyn Roth, Group I, Silver
Clayton Sloan, Group I, Gold
Carson Spreen, Group IV, Gold
Elina Surendran, Group I, Gold
Melissa Tan, Group I, Gold
Henry Van Zandt, Group I, Gold

Gold Vocal Ensembles
Clayton Sloan, Eleanor Cloud, Mason Foote
Group IV

Mya Lugakingira, Charlotte Madarang, Olivia Boone
Group V

Gold Piano Solos
Anjola Fawibe
Cameron Fullhart
Gabrielle Snyder
Lalita Yarram
Mira Yarram
Ashley Yuan
Jason Zhang