Our Faculty

1 2 3 7 > showing 1 - 30 of 181 constituents

Deric Adams

Titles: Middle School After-School Program Director
Email:

John Aden

Titles: Diversity Teacher - High School
Degrees: BA, Wabash College
MA, Indiana University
PhD, Indiana University
Email:

Sadia Akbar

Titles: Clubhouse Programs - Early Childhood

Linda Alt

Titles: Speech Teacher - High School, Speech and Debate Coach - High School, ESL
Degrees: BS, Indiana University
MA, Indiana University

Kara Alverson

Titles: Junior Kindergarten Teacher, Early Childhood
Degrees: BS, Elizabethtown College

Judy Anderson

Titles: Library - Early Chidhood
Degrees: BS, Ball State University
MS, Saint Francis College
Email:

Darrell Ball

Titles: Outdoor Maintenance

Ashton Barbetta

Titles: Avi Fresh Food Service

Jennifer Barr

Titles: Second Grade Teacher, Lower School
Degrees: BS, Hillsdale College
Masters in Education, University of Texas

Anita Bates

Titles: Computer Teacher
Degrees: BS, Indiana University

Carole Baxter

Titles: Bus Driver, Maintenance

John Beckman

Titles: Girls Basketball Coach

Jerry Belcher

Titles: Business Manager, Transportation, Facilities, Human Resources, Leadership Team
Degrees: BS - Industrial Engineering, Purdue University
MBA, Indiana University
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (260) 432-4728

Karen Belcher

Titles: Director of Communication
Degrees: BA, Ball State University
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (260) 436-8786 ext. 2033

Lauren Benedict

Titles: Mathematics Teacher - High School, Softball Coach
Degrees: MS, Northwestern Univeristy
BA, University of Notre Dame
Email:

LeaAnne Bernstein

Titles: Social Studies Teacher - Middle School
Degrees: BA, Butler University
JD, Indiana University
Email:

Alison Birkmeier

Titles: First Grade Teacher, Lower School
Degrees: BS, Saint Mary of the Woods College

Cherie Bowen

Titles: Director of Early Childhood, Assistant Director of Summer Programs, Leadership Team
Degrees: BA, Stanford University
Graduate Certification in Early Childhood Administration, Ball State University
Phone Numbers:
School: 260-432-7776 ext. 1005

Robert Brothers

Titles: Science Teacher, Middle School, Boys Golf Coach, Girls Golf Coach
Degrees: BA, Taylor University
MAR, Asbury Seminary
MA, Antioch University
Email:

Tira Brown

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher, Lower School
Degrees: BS, Indiana-Purdue University
Master of Education, Indiana Wesleyan University

Peggy Bunt

Titles: Maintenance
Email:

Jill Burnett

Titles: Science Teacher, Grade 5 Team Leader, Advisor
Degrees: MS, Indiana-Purdue University
BS, St. Joseph College
Email:

Katherine Burrows

Class of 1996
Titles: Director of Lower School, Leadership Team
Degrees: BS, Miami University
MA, Ball State University
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 260-432-7776 ext. 1004

Ranae Butler

Titles: Fine Arts Department Chair, Drama Teacher, Middle School, Drama Teacher, High School
Degrees: MFA, Brandeis
BA, Purdue University
Email:

Joseph Caldwell

Class of 2005
Titles: Science Teacher, Middle School, Mathematics Teacher, Middle School, PE Teacher, Middle School
Degrees: BS, Butler University
Email:

Heather Case

Titles: College Counseling Director, High School
Degrees: BS, Milligan College
MS, University of St. Francis
Email:

Nancy Chacon

Titles: Lead Evening Custodian
Email:

Edward Chiang

Titles: Physics
Degrees: BS, Penn State
MS, Penn State
Email:

Teha Cobler

Titles: Reading Specialist, Lower School
Degrees: BS, Ball State
MS, Indiana-Purdue University

Fraser Coffeen

Class of 1996
Titles: Director of Middle School, Leadership Team
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 260-436-7721 ext. 2004
1 2 3 7 > showing 1 - 30 of 181 constituents
Powered by Finalsite